(3in1) Enkleia thorelii (Lecomte) Nervling, Butea Superba, Eurycoma Longifolia Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 50 ml. (High Concentration) ORIENTAL HERITAGE HERBALISTS

$12.50

  • Sexual Vigor
  • Hormone Replacement
  • Heart Health
  • Hair Care
  • Improved Bone Mineral Density
  • Anti-inflammatory Properties
  • May Help Prevent Cancer

Description

(3in1) Enkleia thorelii (Lecomte) Nervling, Butea Superba, Eurycoma Longifolia Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 50 ml.

Benefit: Enkleia thorelii (Lecomte) Nervling, Butea Superba, Eurycoma Longifolia Extracts in Liquid Type is for manufacturer who wishes to use our extract for cosmetic production or wanted to make your cosmetics products by adding our extract as an ingredient, it can be made into different type of topical such as cream, spray, serum, gel and mask.

Enkleia thorelii (Lecomte) Nervling

Enkleia thorelii (Lecomte) Nervling is an herbaceous plant that originates in Thailand. Nervling or “Pra-Doo-Tung” It can be grown everywhere, and because of its therapeutic benefits has been extensively naturalized in various parts of Thailand. The plant has a long tradition of herbal use since it acquires significant antioxidant activity and is thus employed for the treatment of diseases, in particular for gastrointestinal symptoms. In addition, the plant is also considered and used for several generations, due to its capacity to boost male sex functions, as a strong male aphrodisiac.

Butea Superba

Butea Superba is considered the ultimate herbal king that has been consumed for a long time. It is a traditional herb that is used to treat disease and maintain health in the body. It is well known for its properties as an elixir for males used to increase sexual desire.  Butea Superba is rich in Phyto androgens that acts like testosterone which contributes sexual desire, vitality and sexual enhancement. Popularly used to treat the symptoms of sexual dysfunction, such as erectile dysfunction. 

Eurycoma Longifolia

Eurycoma Longifolia is a plant in Southeast Asia commonly found in Thailand, Laos, Cambodia, Burma, Malaysia. Thai people used as a remedy for malaria, stomach pox and body maintenance. As for Malaysia, it is known as Katong Ali or Staff Ali. Is a potent stimulant for energy boosting. Roots are used and believed to cause sexual arousal making it more durable during sex. Based on the beliefs of indigenous people in the country where the herbs are found, this herb contains Its properties as a sexual enhancement drug are said to be equivalent to Viagrra.

Usage: For manufacturing into cosmetics product.
Condition: New
Packaging: 1 Bottle. /50 milliliters.
Min Order: 1 Bottle. /50 milliliters.
Stock Available: 1,000 liter for immediate shipment
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: Glass Bottle
Caution: External use only, for manufacturing into cosmetics product.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

 

 

Suggested Use:

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE (ONLY)
  • Applied in health product field.
  • Applied in pharmaceutical field.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

Scientific name

  • Enkleia thorelii (Lecomte) Nervling
  • Butea Superba
  • Eurycoma Logifolia

Inci name

  • Enkleia thorelii (Lecomte) Nervling, Butea Superba, Eurycoma Logifolia Root Extract

Other names

  • Praduthung, Duthung, Butea Gum Tree, Buteae, Flamme de la Forêt, Kwao Krua Dang, Kwao Krua Rouge, Red Kwao Krua, Red Kwao Krua Daeng, Eurycoma Logifolia, Tongkat Ali

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

  • Oral Care

Unofficial functions

  • Anti-oxidant agent
  • Aging agent

 

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@orientalheritageherbalists.com.

See more herbal product.

See more finished product from St. Herb Cosmetics

 

Additional information

Weight 0.082 kg
Dimensions 3.7 × 3.7 × 11.5 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “(3in1) Enkleia thorelii (Lecomte) Nervling, Butea Superba, Eurycoma Longifolia Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 50 ml. (High Concentration) ORIENTAL HERITAGE HERBALISTS”