Kaempferia Parviflora Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 25 ml. (High Concentration) ORIENTAL HERITAGE HERBALISTS

$10.00

  • Improved Sexual & Physical Capacity (Effective for Erectile Dysfunction)
  • Improved Blood Circulation
  • Relieve Anti-metabolic Syndrome
  • Improved Brain Function

Usage: For manufacturing into cosmetics product.
Condition: New
Packaging: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Min Order: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Stock Available: 1,000 liter for immediate shipment
Payment: PayPal
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: Glass Bottle
Caution: External use only, for manufacturing into cosmetics product.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

SKU: KP25-002 Category:

Description

Kaempferia parviflora Rhizome Extract

Benefit: Kaempferia parviflora Rhizome Extract in Liquid Type is for manufacturer who wishes to use our extract for cosmetic production or wanted to make your cosmetics products by adding our extract as an ingredient, it can be made into different type of topical such as cream, spray, serum, gel and mask.

Kaempferia parviflora or Black Ginger is one of most popular herbs in Thailand as it has traditionally been used in folk medicine and food for more than 100 years. Rich in an aphrodisiac compound, the plant also has a reputation for its excellent tonic effect to relieve impotent symptoms. Kaempferia parviflora offers numerous health benefits.

Herb Kaempferia Parviflora (Thai Ginseng) has been used medicinally for centuries in Thailand and the surrounding areas. According to some reports, it is also an aphrodisiac and a physical enhancer.

Thai Ginseng is currently being studied at a moderate level, and human trials are beginning. Methoxyflavones are a class of bioflavonoid compounds with methoxy groups added to them.

 

 

Suggested Use:

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE (ONLY)
  • Applied in health product field.
  • Applied in pharmaceutical field.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

 

Scientific name

  • Kaempferia Parviflora

Inci name

  • Kaempferia Parviflora Rhizome Extract

Other names

  • Krachai dam, Black Ginger

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

  • Anti-oxidant Agent

Unofficial functions

 

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@orientalheritageherbalists.com.

See more herbal product.

See more finished product from St. Herb Cosmetics

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kaempferia Parviflora Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 25 ml. (High Concentration) ORIENTAL HERITAGE HERBALISTS”