Mitragyna Speciosa (Green Vein Kratom) Powder Extract 50g.

$20.00

  • Improves mild boost for energy and stamina
  • Relieves muscle pain
  • Relieves the symptoms of mood disorders
  • Promotes better focus
Category:

Description

Mitragyna speciosa (Green Vein Kratom) Herb Powder Extract

Mild Energy and Mood Booster (Long lasting effect)

Green vein kratom has a pleasant revitalizing fragrance and provides a mild energy boost. It is said to be the mildest of the kratom strains. Green vein kratom is one of the finest kratom strains for energy and is commonly used to promote alertness and focus, providing you greater clarity and leading to a higher performance. It also allows you to relax at social events and improves your confidence so that you can easily navigate social settings.

When it comes to enjoying the benefits of kratom, no one likes to have to re-dose every few hours, and certain strains are recognized for lasting longer periods of time without the need to take another dosage for quite some time. These are some of the most compelling reasons why someone would pick Green Vein kratom as their preferred strain. Even though the effects of this strain are less than those of other strains that more experienced kratom users may be familiar with, it may serve as an ideal launch pad to get you acclimated to other strains. It is also conceivable that you favor gentler effects over ones that appear to be a little overwhelming.

Mitragyna speciosa Korth. (M. Speciosa), also known as ketum or kratom, is a coffee family (Rubiaceae) evergreen tree found primarily in Thailand and northern Malaysia. M. speciosa leaf has traditionally been used to treat pain, cough, diarrhea, and hypertension, as well as as a substitute drug to treat opioid addicts. The leaves are chewed or consumed as a tea to boost mood (as a euphoriant) and increase physical endurance as a recreational drug. M. speciosa has been shown to have stimulant and depressant properties in the central nervous system at various doses. Kratom has been reported to act as a stimulant at low doses. Low-dose users generally report having more energy, being more alert, and feeling more sociable. Kratom has been reported to be sedative, producing euphoric effects, and dulling emotions and sensations at higher doses.

Mitragynine is the principal bioactive chemical found in the leaves of M. speciosa and is responsible for a variety of CNS effects, including symptom relief from ethanol withdrawal and antidepressant action. Mitragynine relieves pain in the same way as opioids like codeine and morphine do. Other main active ingredients of kratom are the alkaloids and 7-hydroxymitragynine. There is evidence that these alkaloids can have analgesic (pain relieving), anti-inflammatory, or muscle relaxant effects.

Usage: For filling into capsules or tablets form.
Condition: New
Packaging: 50 g.
Min Order: 1 Bottle.
Stock Available: 1,000 kg for immediate shipment
Payment: PayPal
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: 50 g. in plastic bottle

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@buykratomthai.com.

 

Suggested Use:

  • Applied in health product field.
  • Applied in pharmaceutical field.
  • For best results, products should be used alongside a healthy diet & regular exercise.

Scientific name

  • Mitragyna speciosa Korth.

Inci name

Other names

  • Mitragyna speciosa Korth, Kratom

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

Unofficial functions

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mitragyna Speciosa (Green Vein Kratom) Powder Extract 50g.”