Mucuna Collettii Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 25 ml. (High Concentration) ORIENTAL HERITAGE HERBALISTS

$10.00

  • Sexual Vigor
  • Hormone Replacement
  • Heart Health
  • Hair Care
  • Improved Bone Mineral Density
  • Anti-inflammatory Properties
  • May Help Prevent Cancer

Description

Mucuna Collettii Extracts

Benefit: Mucuna Collettii Extracts in Liquid Type is for manufacturer who wishes to use our extract for cosmetic production or wanted to make your cosmetics products by adding our extract as an ingredient, it can be made into different type of topical such as cream, spray, serum, gel and mask.

Mucuna Collettii, also known as Black Kwao Krua, is an herb traditionally used by Thais for its aphrodisiac qualities. Being rich in phytoandrogens like flavonoids and flavonoid glycosides, the herb is especially suited for and used extensively for increasing virility in males. The substances in Mucuna Collettii can induce arterial dilation, especially in the penile area, because of effects similar to male hormones, thus promoting more intense and longer erections. 

Usage: For manufacturing into cosmetics product.
Condition: New
Packaging: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Min Order: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Stock Available: 1,000 liter for immediate shipment
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: Glass Bottle
Caution: External use only, for manufacturing into cosmetics product.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

 

 

Suggested Use:

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE (ONLY)
  • Applied in health product field.
  • Applied in pharmaceutical field.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

Scientific name

–          Mucuna Collettii

Inci name

  • Mucuna Collettii Root Extract

Other names

  • Butea Gum Tree, Buteae, Flamme de la Forêt, Kwao Krua Dang, Kwao Krua Rouge, Red Kwao Krua, Red Kwao Krua Daeng

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

  • Oral Care

Unofficial functions

  • Anti-oxidant agent
  • Aging agent

 

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@orientalheritageherbalists.com.

See more herbal product.

See more finished product from St. Herb Cosmetics

 

Additional information

Weight 0.082 kg
Dimensions 3.2 × 3.2 × 10 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mucuna Collettii Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 25 ml. (High Concentration) ORIENTAL HERITAGE HERBALISTS”