Pueraria Mirifica Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 25 ml. (High Concentration) ORIENTAL HERITAGE HERBALISTS

$10.00

  • Breast Enlargement
  • Menopause Offset
  • Osteoporosis Prevention
  • Better Vaginal Health
  • Alleviation of Sleep Problems

Usage: For manufacturing into cosmetics product.
Condition: New
Packaging: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Min Order: 1 Bottle. /25 milliliters.
Stock Available: 1,000 liter for immediate shipment
Payment: PayPal
Shipment: Express Parcel Service by DHL
Lead Time: 7 business days
Packing Details: Glass Bottle
Caution: External use only, for manufacturing into cosmetics product.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

Remark: An additional charge applies for each shipment that is picked up or delivered in an extended area. In such case, you will be contacted via email for extra charges.

SKU: PM25-003 Category:

Description

Pueraria Mirifica Extract 25 ml.

Benefit: Pueraria Mirifica Extract is for manufacturer who wishes to use our extract for cosmetic production or wanted to make your cosmetics products by adding our extract as an ingredient, it can be made into different type of topical such as cream, spray, serum, gel and mask.

Pueraria Mirifica (White Kwao Krua) is an incredible herb with all kinds of advantages, and it can be applied to medical, food-supplementing, and cosmetic purposes. Miroestrol and Deoxymiroestrol are compounds exclusive to Pueraria Mirifica. With these compounds, Pueraria Mirifica are widely reported to help provide nutritional support to female body, especially for breast enlargement.

In Chinese medicine, the herb Pueraria Candollei variant Mirifica (shortened to Pueraria Mirifica) is known as White Kwao Krua. Shenwani is a traditional rejuvenator and energy booster, especially for older women. Kudzu root, Pueraria Lobata, should be considered a different supplement.

Chromenes, a class of phytoestrogens found in the herb, rival estrogen in potency. Therefor it is considered a standard herbal “estrogen replacement therapy” due to its high estrogenic activity.

Suggested Use:

  • FOR EXTERNAL USE (ONLY)
  • Applied in health product field.
  • Applied in pharmaceutical field.

Recommended Usage: 1-10%

 

Scientific name

  • Pueraria candollei var. Mirifica

Inci name

  • Pueraria Mirifica Root Extract

Other names

  • Pueraria Mirifica, Kao keur; Kwao krua ko; Thai kudzu; White kwao krua

CAS number

EC number

Origins

  • Thailand

CosIng functions

  • Skin Conditioning

Unofficial functions

  • Anti-aging agent
  • Anti-oxidant agent

 

For more than 5 kg purchase order, please contact customer service email cs@orientalheritageherbalists.com.

See more herbal product.

See more finished product from St. Herb Cosmetics

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pueraria Mirifica Herbal Extract in Liquid Type 25 ml. (High Concentration) ORIENTAL HERITAGE HERBALISTS”